Trout Fly

Summer Trout Fly for the whole family

Walker’s and Jogger’s Summer Series 2019-20
Casual “drop-in” event every 2nd Thurs

Info
Starting Thurs 7th Nov 2019
Registration at Club 5:45pm
Event starts 6:15 on the dot

• Your choice of 3km or 5km RUN, JOG, or WALK (or both)
• Course winds through the picturesque Sulphur Flats area
• $5 for adults, $3 for children – you don’t need to be a club member
• Includes a free drink
• BBQ sausages afterwards
• Great family event [young children must be accompanied though]
• Good starting point towards January’s 10km, ½ or Marathon Clinics
• Find new motivation with us – stop trudging the footpath by yourself!
• FREE CLUB MEMBERSHIP* if you complete 8 out of 10 events
*Eligibility – only if you have never been a Lake City Member

Dates 2019-2020
2019

  • 7th November
  • 21st November
  • 5th December
  • 19th December

2020

  • 9th January
  • 23rd January
  • 6th Febuary
  • 20th Febuary
  • 5th March
  • 19th March

 

Course


Results

11th November 2019

Long Course

NameOverall PlacingTime
Michael Voss116.11
Matt Parsonage217.39
Carl Fisher317.58
Ian McDonald418.20
Tony Broadhead518.32
Chris Corney618.49
Andy Twiddy718.52
Sue Crowley819.32
Matthew Gare919.35
Dave Cronshaw1020.07
Alan Crombie1120.19
Megan Grant1220.38
Steve O’Callaghan1321.13
Fred Shilton1421.19
Russell Clarke1521.44
Lance Shilton1621.45
Mark Challoner1721.50
Unknown1822.04
Clare Barret-Wood1922.04
Femke Hilbink2022.17
Anna Longdill2122.34
Ray Shin2222.46
Chris Lord2322.56
Morgan Ball2423.53
Tracey Bjarnensen2524.15
Steve Fiske2624.18
Colin Earwaker2724.19
Jason Cameron2824.35
Noreen Crombie2924.38
Chris Bycroft3025.37
George Allan3125.44
Graeme Pearson3226.17
Cormae Davis3326.18
Brendon Davis3426.18
Phil Gulbransen3526.32
Dee Horn3626.51
Megan Dwyer3728.24
Anton Harding3830.30
Rachel Catley3930.38
Rena Joy4030.39
Peter Vyver4136.37

Short Course

NameOverall PlacingTime
Anja Crombie111.13
Cody Shilton211.31
Jonah Funnell311.36
Novak Marshment412.16
Nikita Harding512.59
Arwen Barker612.59
Bruce McGregor713.05
Kasper Grunwell813.30
Anita Roy913.34
Ava Fiske1013.40
James McGregor1113.42
Nathanael Barter1213.48
George McGregor1313.48
Caleb Finnerty1414.07
Tamzen Joy1515.46
Maisie O’Callaghan1615.52
Joshua Finnerty1715.53
Michael Harding1815.53
Lucy Fisken1916.10
Emlin Clarke2016.11
Lydia Stallion2116.17
Robert Roy2216.35
Travis Grunwell2316.50
Leah Barker2416.53
Kerryn Barker2517.01
Katie Roy2617.15
Peter Roy2717.16
Reuben Barter2817.53
Eli Barter2918.02
Louisa Barter3018.02
Sheryl Pearson3118.13
Amy Bray3218.49
Whenu McKinnon3318.49
Tori Finnerty3420.05
Jason Finnerty3520.06
Alan Twiddy3620.26
Angela Grunwell3720.29
Emma Fisken3821.43
Nicky Fisken3921.43
Clare Roy4022.07
Edward Twiddy4122.57
Sian Twiddy4223.25
Wendy Clarke4323.55
Connell Clarke4423.56
Barbara Geddes4524.40
Mark Geddes4624.41
Phil Kerrison4724.52
Christine Kerrison4825.02
John Funnell4930.31
Liam McGregor5032.02

Results 2018-19

21st March 2019

Long Course

NameOverall PlacingTime
Will O’Connor117.04
Ian McDonald217.18
Matt Parsonage317.39
Adrian Lysaght418.03
Steve Parker518.20
Tony Broadhead618.27
Chris Corney718.30
Alan Ferguson819.21
Kerry Robinson919.29
Megan Grant1019.49
Fred Shilton1120.12
Graeme Pearson1220.14
Morgan Ball1320.16
Alan Crombie1420.22
Chris Kabban1520.29
Rhys Downes1621.53
Lance Shilton1721.54
Trina Solgai1821.58
Shane Hossack1922.15
Nathan Platt2022.54
Emma O’Connor2123.08
Kingston Ryan2223.15
Mike Ryan2323.21
Kelly Mitchell2423.26
Chris Lord2523.27
Chris Browne2623.52
Phil Gulbransen2724.13
Noreen Crombie2824.22
Simon Street2924.36
Steve Bradley3025.24
Dee Horne3126.02
Faith McGregor3226.59
Fain Scarllet3327.55
Ray Hewlett3428.42
Robert Corbett3530.24
Sam Shiels3631.14
Greg Shiels3731.14
Rachel Catley3831.4
Amber Albrecht3935.33
Kirsty Peterson4035.33
Janet Shorland4135.48
Logan Morrison4237.26
Jayson Morrison4337.26

Short Course

NameOverall PlacingTime
Jamie Hall110.30
Jonah Funnel210.50
Cody Shilton311.00
Anja Crombie411.40
Ashleigh Randell512.23
Ben Shiels612.58
Jayda Moke713.09
Nikita Harding813.22
Anton Harding913.23
Bruce McGregor1013.24
Tyla Albrecht1114.00
James McGregor1214.08
Lydia O’Callaghan1314.26
Ryder Moke1414.31
Steve O’Callaghan1514.32
Amber Lysaght1614.56
Kaspa Grunwell1715.04
Declan Albrecht1815.18
Michael Harding1915.27
Rachel Wright2015.30
Alana Pethybridge2115.42
Madeleine Pethybridge2215.42
Sophie Loveless2315.48
Eloise Newcombe2415.49
Nikki Newcombe2515.49
Travis Grunwell2616.44
Aaron Randell2716.52
Ian Loveless2816.54
Judy Hewlett2916.54
George McGregor3017.25
Chase Grunwell3117.50
Angela Grunwell3217.50
Tamzin joy3317.50
Natalia Loveless3418.13
Melanie Loveless3518.13
Rina Joy3618.16
Daniel Shiels3719.25
Dean Richardson3819.36
Max Stratford3919.53
Margi Funnel4020.41
Lionel Sorensen4120.55
Shona Sorensen4221.30
Denis Albrecht4321.42
Macey Albrecht4421.42
Cathy Jackson4522.52
Jayne Ferguson4623.03
Peter Vyver4727.07
Julie Fiske4827.45
Amber Stratford4928.31
Sarah Painter5028.31

7th March

Long Course

NameOverall PlacingTime
Will O’Connor116.48
Kaya Corporaal217.15
Ian McDonald317.26
Matt Parsonage417.35
Ian Loveless517.44
Bryn Parry617.56
Adrian Lysaght718.19
Nick Crocker818.37
Carl Fischer918.40
Chris Corney1018.47
Alan Ferguson1118.56
Andrew Twiddy1219.10
Andy Hickson1319.57
Fred Shilton1419.59
Mike Jolie1520.05
Greg Malcolm1620.29
Steven O’Callaghan1720.37
Brad Griffiths1820.48
Alan Crombie1920.56
Morgan Ball2021.08
David Hunter2121.22
Lance Shilton2221.55
Graeme Pearson2321.57
Femke Hillbink2422.08
Karl Murton2522.16
Tracey Bjarnesen2622.21
Rhys Downes2722.44
Stevie Fiske2823.22
Chris Lord2923.50
Sarah Lei3023.56
Phil Gulbransen3123.59
Phillip Gallagher3224.40
Noreen Crombie3324.49
Chris Bycroft3425.22
Dee Horne3525.56
Kumar Magnusson3626.43
Matt Fisken3726.55
Ashleigh Randell3827.01
Justine Randell3927.03
Kathryn Murphy4027.18
Mark Stratford4127.49
George Allan4225.59
Nicky Kenny4328.18
Sam Shiels4430.10
Greg Shiels4530.11
Olivia Harris4630.28
Rachael Catley4730.51
Anton Harding4832.22
Mike Gallagher4936.22

Short Course

NameOverall PlacingTime
Jamie Hall110.46
Sian Twiddy211.01
Jonah Funnell311.08
Cody Shilton411.18
Anja Crombie511.42
Willow Parry612.11
Sharon Caulfield712.2
Ben Shiels812.40
James McFarlane912.45
Nikita Harding1012.45
Ryan Lei1112.46
Kasper Grunwell1212.56
Jacob Meyer1313.23
Bruce McGregor1413.35
Keira Murphy1514.18
Chase Grunwell1614.24
Daniel Shiels1714.30
Alfie Cochrane1814.33
Elizabeth Meyer1914.40
Claire Randell2015.00
Blake Parry2115.06
Travis Grunwell2215.42
Ryder Moke2315.44
Jayda Moke2415.44
Maisie O’Callaghan2515.44
Rachael Wright2615.57
Julz Parry2716.35
Sophie Loveless2816.50
Angela Grunwell2916.53
Eloise Newcombe3017.04
Nikki Newcombe3117.05
Judy Hewlett3217.42
Natalia Loveless3317.43
Lydia O’Callaghan3417.50
Isabella Kilmester3517.51
Jason Morrison3618.53
Alyssa Hall3719.56
Lionel Sorensen3820.02
Margi Funnell3920.10
Nina Cochrane4020.33
Sonja Cochrane4120.34
Shona Sorensen4220.40
Julie Fiske4322.14
George McGregor4422.19
Peter Vyver4522.21
Max Stratford4623.07
Sarah Painter4723.08
Sebastien Morrison4823.42
Ava Fiske4923.46
Josh Gallagher5024.30
Logan-James Morrison5125.29
Kelly Mitchell (w)5229.56
Gail Mitchell (w)5329.57
Ivan Mitchell (w)5429.57
Tony Broadhead (w)5530.01
Jayne Ferguson (w)5636.22

21st February

Long Course

NameOverall PlacingTime
Michael Voss115.33
Will O’Connor217.05
Matt Parsonage317.32
Nick Crocker418.5
Chris Corney518.54
Andy Twiddy619.19
Megan Grant720.06
Fred Shilton820.07
Greg Malcom920.22
Steve O’Callaghan1020.27
Alan Crombie1120.31
Russell Clarke1220.46
Steve Holloway1320.59
Mark Challoner1422.09
Jason Finnerty1522.15
Steve Fiske1622.31
Sian Twiddy1722.36
Lance Shilton1822.59
Gillian Shapely1923.08
Cassie Marwick2023.12
Michaela Harris2123.22
Tracey Bjarnesen2223.28
Tony Broadhead2323.41
Colin Davis2423.42
Chris Lord2523.46
Brett Marvelly2623.53
Kelly Mitchell2723.56
Kathy Jackson2823.57
Sarah Lei2924.04
Noreen Crombie3024.13
Kerryn Barker3124.32
Sharon Caulfield3224.34
Phil Gulbransen3324.53
Peter Roy3424.58
Marc Teakel3525.12
Campbell Horn3625.18
Steve Bradley3725.21
Dee Horne3825.23
Colin Earwaker3925.50
Fan Scaillet4028.01
Max Bragg4128.11
Kathryn Murphy4228.25
Nicky Kenny4328.39
Philip Gaffaney4428.41
Megan Dwyer4529.00
Greg Shiels4631.06
Sam Shiels4731.06
Rachel Catley4831.07
Annemarie Gallagher4932.02
Peter Vyver5037.54
Amy Bray5138.17
Emma Van Twyver5238.18

Short Course

NameOverall PlacingTime
Lee Maginnis19.27
Shoibhan Griffiths210.54
Anita Crombie311.30
Cody Shilton411.39
Rhys Downs511.46
Emma Hickson612.39
Ashley Randell712.41
Ben Shiels813.02
James McGregor913.02
Bruce McGregor1013.11
Ryan Lei1113.40
Jimmy McFarlane1213.41
Jamie Bennett1313.44
Caleb Twiddy1414.04
Alfie Cochrane1514.09
Lewis Lei1614.09
Hannah Hickson1714.18
Jodie Hickson1814.2
Claire Randell1914.25
Madeline Pethybridge2014.28
Anna Shapely2114.37
Scarlett Dowland2214.39
Jim Dowland2314.42
Anita Roy2414.51
Allan Twiddy2514.52
Casper Grunwell2614.55
Elizebeth Meyer2714.56
Keira Murphy2814.58
Alicia Bergman2915.00
Alana Pethybridge3015.02
Aaron Randall3115.03
Arwen Barker3215.19
Leanne Nicholas3315.23
Daniel Shiels3415.28
Chase Grunwell3515.39
Rachel Wright3615.43
Leah Barker3715.47
Joshua Finnerty3815.48
Tamzin Joy3915.50
Maisie O’Callaghan4015.51
Hannah Shilton4115.59
Tori Finnerty4216.04
Eloise Neucombe4316.08
Nikky Neucombe4416.09
Ava Fiske4516.17
Angela Grunwell4617.01
Edward Twiddy4717.06
Sheryl Pearson4817.21
Jayde Howard4917.43
Jason Morrison5018.25
Anne-Marrie Hunt5118.36
Travis Grunwell5218.41
Katherine Twiddy5318.43
Isabella Killmester5418.44
Lydia O’Callaghan5518.44
Alicia Hall5619.21
Katy Roy5719.22
Logan Morrison5820.14
Shona Sorrensen5921.24
Robert Roy6022.20
Sebastion Morrison6122.21
Clare Roy6222.27
Hannah Shilton6323.05
Emma Beck6423.06
Sue Byers6524.21
Cherie Waterhouse6624.22
Liam McGregor6728.48

7th February

Long Course

Name Overall PlacingTime
Michael Voss115.02
Will O’Conner216.48
Matt Parsonage316.53
Ian McDonald417.03
Bryn Parry518.05
Adrian Lysaught618.22
Chris Corney718.52
Alan Fergusson818.55
Andy Twiddy919.27
Andrew Hickson1019.50
Fred Shilton1119.52
Alan Crombie1220.19
Morgan Ball1320.33
Dave Cronshaw1420.50
Russell Clarke1521.15
Brendon Davis1621.33
Cormac Davis1722.26
Steve Fiske1822.36
Peter Roy1922.50
Rhys Downes2023.27
Lance Shilton2123.30
Chris Lord2223.36
Keryn Barker2323.48
Greg Shiels2424.04
Sarah Lei2524.14
Kathy Jackson2624.22
Kelly Mitchell2724.23
Noreen Crombie2824.25
Justin Randall2924.47
Phil Gulbrensen3025.05
Sharon Canfield3126.45
Matthew Frisken3227.40
Rachael Catley3328.54
Kristy Peterson3429.10
Megan Dwyer3530.37
Robert Corbett3632.01
Peter Vyver3736.34
Hannah Shilton3850.41
Marian Shilton3950.41

Short Course

NameOverall PlacingTime
Micheal Ryan110.33
Jamie Hall210.48
Kingston Ryan310.56
Jonah Funnel411.04
Anita Crombie511.35
Luke Crombie611.49
Logan Marten711.53
Dylan Wright812.06
Cory Shilton912.21
Ben Shiels1013.13
Ashleigh Randall1113.17
Caleb Finnerty1213.27
Leif Parry1313.29
Bruce McGreggor1413.33
Lewis Lei1513.30
Claire Randall1613.39
Ryan Lei1713.42
Madeline Pethybridge1813.45
Aaron Randall1913.46
Alfie Cochrane2013.54
Anita Roy2114.11
Alana Pethybridge2214.28
Amber Lysaught2314.30
Emma Hickson2414.31
Faith McGreggor2514.42
Jodie Hickson2614.42
Joshua Finnerty2715.09
Daniel Shiels2815.12
Tori Finnerty2915.18
Jason Finnerty3015.19
Chase Grunwell3115.32
Alyssa Hall3215.41
Mylene Wright3316.00
Rach Wright3416.09
Blake Parry3516.12
Hannah Hickson3616.16
Tamzin Joy3716.17
Travis Grunwell3816.20
Lydia O’Callaghan3916.33
Steve O’Callaghan4016.34
Ava Fiske4116.45
Jayde Howard4217.13
Sheryl Pearson4317.32
George McGreggor4417.38
James McGreggor4517.38
Julz Parry4617.48
Willow Parry4717.49
Angela Grunwell4817.56
Sian Twiddy4918.00
Edward Twiddy5018.20
Heather Dwyer5118.49
Sebastian Morrison5219.28
Jason Morison5319.29
Shona Sorensen5420.59
Logan Morrison5522.48
Katie Roy5622.54
Alan Twiddy5723.14
Jayne Fergenson5826.25
Katherine Twiddy5926.48
Wendy Hill6027.05
Rena Joy6127.07
Dee Horne6227.08
Claire Roy6330.15
Robert Roy6431.16

24th January

Long Course

NameOverall PlacingTime
Will O’Connor116.55
Sorjs Coorporal217.03
Matt Parsonage317.20
Ian McDonald417.42
Tony Broadhead518.35
Chris Corney619.07
Ben Voss719.52
Bryn Parry819.53
Andy Twiddy919.54
Max Voss1019.59
Megan Grant1120.21
Morgan Ball1220.33
Fred Shilton1320.35
Jason Steyn-Ross1420.40
Rhys Downes1520.46
Andy Hickson1620.58
Karl Murton1721.38
Russell Clarke1821.39
Peter Roy1921.40
Femke Hilbrink2021.55
Stevie Fiske2122.31
Emma O’Connor2223.05
Noreen Crombie2324.41
Campbell Horn2424.54
Gavin Voss2524.55
Sarah Lei2625.05
Kelly Furmage2725.27
Phil Gulbransen2825.36
Dylan Wright2925.54
Dee Horne3025.59
Faith McGregor3127.22
Peter Vyver3227.48
Kirsty Peterson3327.51
Megan Dwyer3429.31
Lee Middleton3532.07
Kelly Mitchell3632.12
Chris Lord3732.13
Philip Middleton3832.24

Short Course

NameOverall PlacingTime
Anja Crombie111.21
Cody Shilton211.35
Jamie Hall311.59
James McGregor412.50
Hannah Shilton513.09
Nikita Harding613.18
Anton Harding713.55
Emma Hickson814.04
Willow Parry914.05
Brace McGregor1014.05
Anita Roy1115.16
Blake Parry1216.18
Mylene Wright1316.20
Rachel Wright1416.31
Julz Parry1516.38
Candice Steyn-Ross1616.41
Alyssa Hall1716.43
Robert Roy1816.52
George McGregor1917.43
Jodie Hickson2017.44
Sheryl Pearson2119.05
Lionel Sorensen2219.46
Jason Morrison2320.20
Logan-Jamie Morrison2420.27
Harry Harris2521.56
Claire Roy2622.01
Shona Sorensen2722.54
Adele Harris2831.00
Jessica Pickering2931.05
Helen Harris3031.14

10th January

Long Course

NameOverall PlacingTime
Michael Voss115.32
Will O’Connor217.26
Alice Mason318.44
Adrian Lysaght418.49
Fred Shilton519.51
Megan Grant619.58
Andy Twiddy720.08
Bryn Parry820.24
Andy Hickson920.40
Jason Finnity1021.22
Max Voss1121.35
Graeme Pearson1221.40
Ronan Griffiths1322.15
Russell Clarke1422.15
Sam Rossiter1522.21
Stevie Fiske1622.27
Lance Shilton1722.34
Callie Hook1824.00
Scott Curran1924.21
Chris Bycroft2024.35
Faith McGregor2125.35
Tripp Hock2225.54
Dee Horne2325.58
Gavin Ross2426.05
Dylan Wright2526.21
Peter Roy2628.51
Peter Vyver2733.57
Angela Crunwell2834.18

Short Course

NameOverall PlacingTime
Ben Voss19.47
Jamie Hall211.15
Cody Shilton311.54
Logan Marten412.21
James McGregor513.15
William Fleet613.21
Hannah Hickson713.48
Kerryn Barker814.05
Arwen Barker914.06
Sian Twiddy1014.11
Anita Roy1114.43
Casper Grunwell1214.51
Hayden Martin1314.58
Leif Parry1415.00
Claire Randall1515.03
Justine Randall1615.06
Willow Parry1715.16
Emma Hickson1815.17
Ashley Randall1915.27
Hannah Buchanan2015.27
Chase Grunwell2115.32
Travis Grunwell2216.16
Blake Parry2316.18
Julz Parry2416.19
Rachael Wright2516.30
Tamzin Joy2616.31
Rena Joy2716.39
July Hewlett2816.54
Jessica Martin2917.58
Jodie Hickson3017.59
Zeph Olive3119.11
Alyssa Hall3220.44
Lionel Sorenson3320.46
Logan-James Morrison3421.13
Jason Morrison3521.15
Reuben Olive3621.45
Jethro Olive3721.46
Astrid Nuttall3822.27
Joe Olive3922.44
Ami Olive4022.45
Shona Sorenson + Pram4123.35
Katy Roy4225.01
Robert Roy4325.46
Naomi Olive4428.46
Conner Hall4528.47
Claire Roy4633.25
Reymilda Milligan4733.34

13th December

Long Course

NameOverall PlacingTime
Sam Osborne116.02
Matt Parsonage217.31
Lewis Ryan317.37
Will O’Connor418.15
Ben McHale518.37
Henry Carr618.57
Adrian Lysaght719.05
Alan Ferguson819.09
Kerry Robinson919.13
Fred Shilton1019.16
Megan Grant1119.25
Chris Kabban1220.45
Alan Crombie1320.47
Rick Barter1420.48
Sian Twiddy1521.16
Mark Challoner1621.29
Shayne Hossack1721.58
Zahyra Osborne1822.15
Sam Rossiter1922.3
George Allan2022.33
Steve Fiske2122.38
Talya Gillbanks2222.42
Michael Hemara2322.44
Billy Ferguson2422.53
Brendan Davis2522.54
Emma O’Connor2623.03
Cormac Davis2723.16
Chris Bycroft2823.49
Noreen Crombie2923.53
Sarah Lei3024.00
Peter Roy3124.01
Allan Ure3224.06
Sue Crowley3324.09
Russell Clarke3424.34
Dee Horne3525.01
Campbell Horn3625.03
Rex Howlett3725.23
Sam Hunt3825.49
Rina Joy3928.34
Graeme Pearson4029.23
Megan Dwyer4129.37
Sam Atkinson4230.04
Rachael Catley4330.25
Chris Browne4430.32
Tony Broadhead4530.34
Peter Vyver4635.47

Short Course

NameOverall PlacingTime
Andy Twiddy110.14
Rhys Downes210.38
Lance Shilton310.39
Cody Shilton410.53
Dominic Dube510.53
Jamie Hall611.20
Kingston Ryan711.22
Mike Ryan811.22
Luke Crombie911.34
Novek Marshment1012.01
Kerryn Barker1112.13
Hannah Shilton1213.08
Anton Harding1313.21
Ryan Lei1413.30
Chris Lord1513.33
Kelly Mitchell1613.33
Freya Lord1713.48
Faith McGregor1814.24
Anita Roy1914.25
Alyssa Hall2014.26
Emma Hickson2114.46
Kaspa Grunwell2215.21
Hannah Hickson2315.30
Jodie Hickson2415.47
Ava Fiske2516.31
Chase Grunwell2616.54
Judy Hewlett2717.00
Phil Gulbransen2817.30
Travis Grunwell2917.46
Katie Roy3018.21
Angela Grunwell3118.32
Lauren Huxley3218.33
Sheryl Pearson3319.07
Katherine Twiddy3419.53
Shona Sorensen3520.04
Edward Twiddy3620.50
Michael Harding3720.53
Georgia Gallagher3822.55
Robert Roy3923.24
Clare Roy4023.48
Catherine Donovon4125.39
Rach Wright4226.43
Annemarrie Gallagher4327.04
Joshua Gallagher4428.13

29th November

Long Course

NameOverall PlacingTime
Matt Parsonage116.39
Ian McDonald217.06
Alice Mason317.25
Matt Morreau418.08
Ben McHale519.10
Kerry Robinson619.15
Ben Voss720.02
Alan Crombie820.12
Max Voss920.31
Morgan Ball1020.37
Will O’Connor1120.38
Russell Clarke1220.48
Clare Barret-Wood1320.52
Raihi Hunia1420.53
Graeme Pearson1520.58
Shane Hossack1621.30
Anthony Buckley1721.34
Femke Hilbink1821.44
Jason Finnerty1922.09
Lance Shilton2022.18
Reece Downes2122.18
Chris Browne2222.21
Colin Earwaker2322.42
Sam Rossiter2423.19
Steve Fiske2523.25
Cassie Marwick2623.39
Peter Roy2724.20
Chris Lord2824.26
Julie Chiquet2924.41
Matthew Gare3024.41
Naitarah Hunia3124.52
Emma O’Connor3224.55
Noreen Crombie3325.03
Jonah Funnell3425.13
Dylan Wright3526.29
Pheonix Hunia3627.35
Gavin Voss3727.57
Nicky Kenny3827.57
Zephania Hunia3930.12
Megan Dwyer4030.22
Kelly Mitchell4130.54
Matthew Fiske4230.57
Amy Bray4330.57
Emma Vantwaniver4430.58
Peter Vyver4534.39
Alison King4634.50

Short Course

NameOverall PlacingTime
Fred Shilton110.48
Cody Shilton211.02
Jaxson Matthews311.20
Dominic Dube411.44
Anita Crombie511.51
Jamie Hall612.16
Ben Shiels712.19
Novak Marshment812.22
Hannah Shilton912.35
Logan Marten1012.39
Campbell Horne1113.50
Anita Roy1213.53
Daniel Shiels1314.23
Greg Shiels1414.25
Sam Atkinson1514.33
Chase Grunwell1615.46
Alyssa Hall1716.13
Claire Randall1816.23
Rachel Wright1916.28
Alan Twiddy2016.31
Bruce McGregor2116.31
Katy Roy2217.24
Robert Roy2317.3
Mylene Wright2417.3
Sheryle Pearson2518.03
Rhonda Bray2618.12
Edward Twiddy2718.51
Catherine Donovan2818.52
Sian Twiddy2918.53
Travis Grunwell3019.25
Angela Grunwell3119.25
Clare Roy3220.33
Amelia Matthews3321.06
Jeanetti Dekker3421.09
Holly Caulfield3521.1
Mason Caulfield3621.11
Sharon Caulfield3721.13
Shona Sorensen3821.48
Helen Marshment3922.58
Justine Randall4027.12
Erin Jeffries4128.59
Phil Gulbransen4229.01
Malcolm McHale4329.34

15th November

Long Course

NameOverall PlacingTime
Matt Parsonage116.58
Will O’Connor217.16
Tony Broadhead317.55
Nic Crocker418.47
Ben McHale518.49
Adrian Lysaught619.02
Kerry Robinson719.19
Dave Cronshaw820.06
Alan Crombie920.19
Sue Crowley1020.49
Clare Barret-Wood1121.14
Fred Shilton1221.33
Russell Clarke1321.49
Lance Shilton1422.07
Rhys Downes1522.07
Anna Longdill1622.36
Sian Twiddy1722.42
Chris Browne1822.56
Kerryn Barker1923.32
Sam Rossiter2023.35
Emma O’Conner2123.39
Steve Fiske2223.51
Kathryn Donovan2324.15
Dee Horne2425.06
Steve Bradley2525.26
Pheonix Hunia2626.45
Rylan Wright27.0026.55
Naitarah Hunia2826.59
Kaye King2927
Faith McGreggor3027.09
Rena Joy3128.52
Ray Howlett3228.53
Graeme Pearson3329.10
Sam Shiels3430.17
Greg Shiels3530.17
Megan Dwyer3630.53
Lauren Guest3731.09
Mathew Fiske3831.43
Rachel Katley3931.54
Peter Vyver4032.56
Cor Dykman4132.41
Stacy Whitehouse4240.07

Short Course

NameOverall PlacingTime
Ronan Griffiths110.13
Jonah Funner210.46
Jamie Hall310.54
Cody Shilton410.55
Javier Browne511
Dominic Dube611.29
Anya Crombie711.3
Ben Shiels811.31
Novak Marshment911.49
James McGreggor1012.39
Arwen Barker1112.57
Cambell Horne1213.52
Zephania Hunia1313.58
Caleb Finnerty1414.04
Tamzin Joy1514.07
Anita Roy1614.16
Jayden Moke1714.19
Bruce McGreggor1814.29
Edward Grunwell1915.01
Claire Randell2015.03
Justine Randell2115.04
Chase Grunwell2215.09
Daniel Shiels2315.14
Alan Twiddy2415.19
Avia Fiske2515.21
Andrew Twiddy2615.26
Joshua Finnerty2715.34
Katherine Twiddy2815.36
Mylene Wright2915.4
Ryder Moke3015.55
Alyssa Hall3115.59
Rachel Wright3216.07
Tori Finnerty3316.28
Jason Finnerty3416.3
Travis Grunwell3516.42
Angela Grunwell3617.05
Judy Howlett3717.14
Daniel Gallagher3817.42
Sheryl Pearson3917.56
Peter Roy4018.04
Robert Roy4118.05
Joshua Gallagher4218.2
Katie Roy4318.3
Helen Marshment4419.13
Adam Marshment4519.14
Lionel Sorensen4619.57
Shona Sorensen4720.09
Margi Funner4822.38
Erin Jeffrey4926.14
Tracey Bjarnesen5026.15
Clare Roy5126.34
Georgia Gallagher5227.46
Annemarie Gallagher5327.49

1st November

Long Course

NameOverall PlacingTime
Matt Parsonage117.17
Tony Broadhead218.08
Kaya Corporaal318.09
Sjors Corporaal418.11
Fred Shilton519.26
Dave Cronshaw619.28
Megan Grant719.29
Sue Crowley819.39
Greg Malcolm919.55
Alan Crombie1020.00
Gaine Peterson1120.25
Daniel Gapes1220.37
Julie Chiquet1320.59
Lance Shilton1422.47
Sian Twiddy1522.54
Russell Clarke1623.08
Rhys Downes1723.37
Chris Bycroft1823.54
Jonah Funnel1923.54
Faith McGregor2024.03
Naitarah Hunia2125.22
Pheonix Hunia2225.26
Ben Shiels2325.31
Greg Shiels2425.32
Phil Gulbransen2525.37
Zephania Hunia2627.5
Sharon Caulfield2728.22
Rina Joy2828.36
Graeme Pearson2929.11
Louise Rickard3030.02
Lauren Guest3131.07
Megan Dwyer3231.48
Peter Vyver3333.06

Short Course

NameOverall Placing Time
Cody Shilton111.43
Hannah Shilton213.15
Jasmine Donaldson314.01
James Shilton414.21
Tamsin Joy514.26
Hannah Hickson614.33
Jodi Jickson716.33
Daniel Shiels817.35
Sam Shiels917.40
Sheryl Pearson1017.49
Erica Shilton1119.23
Rach Wright1224.10
Rhianna Ward1327.06
Emma Hickson1427.06

Lake City Athletic Club is powered by WordPress       Theme Adapted from MagicBlue from Blog Chemistry